ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARES I - IMO 7516723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ARES IAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7516723Hits:870
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Grain at the old Power Station berth Ipswich 10th May 1999.
Built 1978/ 2265grt. St Vincent Flag.
renamed Sea Star 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star 1
IMO:7516723
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2011 May)
- Ares I (Until 2002)
- Sajo (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARES I
© PWR
ARES I
© PWR
ARES I
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!