ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Feedervessel BARBARA westbound in Kiel-Canal/2005.

1996 Kröger,Rendsburg/1540
L*B=98,69*17,10m
BRZ:2986
TDW: 4832ts

BARBARA-, MS Barbara Reederei H.-G.Saßmannshausen, Rendsburg, D

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°32’24.81” N, 66°11’5.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 282° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Bimini-uspef
Arrival:15th Jun 2020
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:30:55 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 30th, 12:00:42 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 21st, 14:00:31 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 14th, 14:00:37 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 7th, 14:00:21 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 26th, 14:00:47 UTCUspef Bsfpo
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© simonwp
Barbara
© simonwp
Allegro
© waterworks
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Nov 25, 2006 17:42 (13 years ago)
Hi Mruwa,

I'm glad, that you like my pic!
Thank you!

rgds Arne
Przemek on Nov 25, 2006 16:43 (13 years ago)
A fantastic photo!!! Good colour and light.

rgd
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!