ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARIS - IMO 6807395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy [View profile]Title:POLARISAdded:Aug 01, 2012
Captured:July 31, 2012IMO:6807395Hits:2,903
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:6807395
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273430670
Callsign:UBDF
Former name(s):
- Viking Polaris (Until 2004 Nov 24)
- Brand Polaris (Until 2003 Jun)
- Shearwater (Until 2001 May)
- Disko (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,097 tons
Summer DWT:556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARIS
© Savitskiy Igor
VIKING POLARIS
© Richard Paton
POLARIS
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Jan 31, 2015 12:38 (3 years ago)
Nice, very nice indeed!
Vitaliy on Apr 14, 2013 17:55 (5 years ago)
Спасибо! Да, Соломбальский рейд
Thank you! Yes, Solombala raid
Marin71 on Apr 13, 2013 06:25 (5 years ago)
Классно получилось! Подловил на рейде ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!