ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDURANCE - IMO 9312169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:index [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDURANCEAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312169Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Endurance
Turku 7.7.2005.

K.Brzoza photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Emilie
IMO:9312169
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304724000
Callsign:V2OV5
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2014 May)
- Martin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beluga Endurance (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°17’53.48” N, 120°46’54.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Higashiharima
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 18:00:21 UTCHigashiharima
2017 December 5th, 08:00:37 UTCOmaezaki
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCSuez
2017 October 15th, 23:00:54 UTCEmden
2017 October 11th, 08:00:54 UTCBremen
2017 October 9th, 03:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 08:00:18 UTCBilbao
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:52 UTCLavrion
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:01 UTCMarghera
2017 August 1st, 18:00:14 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
HOLANDIA
© jens smit
HOLANDIA
© jens smit
HOLANDIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!