ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIS - IMO 7427790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ARISAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7427790Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading grain at old power station berth Ipswich
5th August 1998.
Built 1974 in Romania/5986 grt. IMO:7427790
Vessel Identification
Name:Miro
IMO:7427790
Former name(s):
- Aris (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marisa (Until 1997 Mar)
- Satu Mare (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,986 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Miro
© Dragec
Miro
© Dragec
Aris
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 08, 2006 17:30 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the information,Cristi.
More Romanian ships when I get chance to post them
regards
Derek
cristi on Mar 08, 2006 08:28 (11 years ago)
Built in 1974 at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
Other name(s): Marisa, Satu Mare
Capacity : 8.750 dtw
Still working under Romanian flag.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!