ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGLIA - IMO 9053830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANGLIAAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9053830Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Grain at Cliff Quay Ipswich,25th Jan. 2005
IMO: 9053830...Flag:Antigua.. Built 1995 by Alexandia Shipyard, Egypt. 4927 Grt.
Ex name Arabia...Owner: peter Dohle.

ship loading in background is Oceanic Confidence
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:9053830
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182417
Callsign:ERXQ
Former name(s):
- Benita (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anglia (Until 2007 Sep)
- Arabia (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tethys (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’27.7” N, 31°37’21.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 127° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 15:00:48 UTCAntalya
2018 April 1st, 15:00:12 UTCAntalya
2017 December 11th, 08:00:13 UTCSidon
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:50 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 October 27th, 03:00:05 UTCSfax
2017 October 17th, 22:00:05 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 October 14th, 08:00:49 UTCKoper
2017 September 19th, 14:00:12 UTCLimassol
2017 September 8th, 23:00:18 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 September 5th, 20:30:10 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
RUKIA IV
© Salvador de la Rubia
RUKIA IV
© Salvador de la Rubia
RUKIA IV
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!