ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTCALM - IMO 5240186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Farrow [View profile]Title:MONTCALMAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:5240186Hits:3,104
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Montcalm (Montship Line, managed by Buries Markes, London) Entering Leixoes Portugal 26.10.1964
Vessel Identification
Name:Siba Edolo
IMO:5240186
Former name(s):
- Capo San Marco (Until 1983)
- Montcalm (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,762 tons
Summer DWT:7,318 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Siba Edolo
© simonwp
CAPO SAN MARCO
© frtrfred
MONTCALM
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!