ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R SIX - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:R SIXAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:848
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
R6 laid up at Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’0.08” N, 30°17’19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (64°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersbourg
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
01:00:59 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 01:00:59 UTCSt Petersbourg
2018 June 24th, 05:00:24 UTCTallinn
2018 June 22nd, 08:25:47 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 21st, 07:00:44 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 June 20th, 03:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 18th, 13:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 08:15:41 UTCLondon
2018 June 12th, 04:30:00 UTCHonfleur
2018 June 11th, 05:00:48 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 8th, 07:00:23 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Azamara Journey
© Rian van Dongen
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Robert J Smith
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!