ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEAWHEEL EXPRESS
Imo No.9163582
Rotterdam 21-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’26.78” N, 8°29’50.33” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 20:00:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 30th, 09:00:53 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 January 25th, 01:00:49 UTCBreivika
2018 January 25th, 01:00:49 UTCBreivika Norway
2018 January 20th, 14:30:00 UTCRiga
2018 January 11th, 13:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCAalvik
2017 December 30th, 08:00:55 UTCMontrose
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:26 UTCFlushing
2017 December 20th, 05:00:38 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© 3SX
Seawheel Express
© simonwp
KRISTIN D
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!