ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKELA - IMO 9373199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:AKELAAdded:Aug 03, 2012
Captured:July 28, 2012IMO:9373199Hits:1,367
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Akela
IMO:9373199
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305003000
Callsign:V2CH6
Former name(s):
- Ems (Until 2012 Aug)
- Rhone (Until 2007 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,766 tons
Summer DWT:5,575 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’53.78” N, 25°55’21.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 16th, 10:00:24 UTCIstanbul
2017 August 9th, 13:00:11 UTCLivorno
2017 July 31st, 13:00:34 UTCSfax
2017 July 11th, 13:00:34 UTCAntverp
2017 July 6th, 23:00:48 UTCBirkenhead
2017 July 4th, 09:00:41 UTCNewport
2017 May 29th, 12:00:10 UTCSousse
2017 May 26th, 12:00:28 UTCBermeo
2017 May 15th, 18:00:34 UTCAntverp
2017 May 12th, 06:00:41 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Kenan T
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kenan T
© Vladimir Knyaz
AKELA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan T. on Aug 03, 2012 12:03 (5 years ago)
Thanks!
Ljubo on Aug 03, 2012 09:40 (5 years ago)
IMO 9373199
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!