ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEYSIR - IMO 7710733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:GEYSIRAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7710733Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Another shot of the Geysir departing St. John's Jan 2, 2006.

Photo by Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Geysir
IMO:7710733
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338669000
Callsign:WDF3296
Former name(s):
- Juno (Until 2000 Apr)
- Rainbow Hope (Until 1999 Jan)
- Amazonia (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,266 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Geysir
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Geysir
© Pilot Frans
Geysir
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!