ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Locust - IMO 7001027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LocustAdded:Aug 03, 2012
Captured:July 04, 1995IMO:7001027Hits:1,510
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Liberia flag, built 1969, gross tons 75393,
Dimensions: 302 * 43,3 m,
at date of built the largest bulk carrier,
ex Universe Aztec 1988,
BU China 10.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Locust
IMO:7001027
Former name(s):
- Universe Aztec (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,826 tons
Summer DWT:160,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Locust
© Gerolf Drebes
Locust
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!