ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R FIVE - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:R FIVEAdded:Apr 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:658
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
R5,at Cannes,may 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°46’13.27” N, 9°12’36.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 3° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Hammerfest
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 05:00:30 UTCHammerfest
2017 June 27th, 22:00:32 UTCTrondheim
2017 June 27th, 07:30:20 UTCAlesund
2017 June 25th, 03:30:56 UTCCopenhagen
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:35 UTCTallin
2017 June 20th, 03:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 19th, 05:30:07 UTCHelsinki
2017 June 18th, 01:00:13 UTCStockholm
2017 June 15th, 01:00:10 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA & VISION OF THE SEAS
© Willem Oldenburg
NAUTICA
© Willem Oldenburg
NAUTICA
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!