Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sonja - IMO 8403557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SonjaAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Hook of Holland 18-12-'02

Renamed: Sanna -'04

ex: Desiree -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Sanna
Former name(s):
- Sanna (Until 2011 Apr)
- Sonja (Until 2003 Dec)
- Desiree (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mari Line (Until 1998 Jul)
- Sea Ems (Until 1996 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,410 tons
Summer DWT:1,562 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Brian Brady
© Brian Brady
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!