ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CRESCENT - IMO 9258193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CRESCENTAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9258193Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 02/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Crescent
IMO:9258193
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368596000
Callsign:WDF4929
Former name(s):
- Industrial Crescent (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Pollux (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,097 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’12.08” N, 55°19’59.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai Port
Arrival:25th Apr 2020
05:30:25 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Ocean Crescent
© Andreas Schlatterer
OCEAN CRESCENT
© Captain Peter
OCEAN CRESCENT
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!