ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SEA - IMO 9144445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:BLUE SEAAdded:Aug 05, 2012
Captured:July 31, 2012IMO:9144445Hits:715
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
BLUE SEA leaving the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Marshall Islands
Type : Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
GRT : 5760
NRT : 2579
DWT : 5104
LOA : 100.83 m
B : 18.60 m
Dft : 6.62 m
Main engine : MAN - 7180 bhp
Bowthruster : 476 bhp
Cranes : 2 x 100 t
Built : 1996 - Peene Werft GmbH, Wolgast, Germany
Yard number : 475
Ex names : SCAN POLARIS, CEC POLARIS, OXL BLUE SEA, TERAS BLUE SEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bale
IMO:9144445
Former name(s):
- Blue Sea (Until 2012 Dec)
- Teras Blue Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Oxl Blue Sea (Until 2010)
- Scan Polaris (Until 2007 Feb)
- Cec Polaris (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scan Polaris (Until 2004 Dec)
- Blue Whale (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,760 tons
Summer DWT:5,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC POLARIS
© Michael Neidig
CEC POLARIS
© Michael Neidig
OXL BLUE SEA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!