ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACT 11 - IMO 8603559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ACT 11Added:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:8603559Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
ACT 11 reg Hamburg ex Jan Ritscher at Port Botany 15-4-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Mild Lin
IMO:8603559
Former name(s):
- Jan Ritscher (Until 1996 Apr)
- Independent Pursuit (Until 1993 Apr)
- Act 11 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,641 tons
Summer DWT:9,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACT 11
© Chris Howell
INDEPENDENT PURSUIT
© Urs Steiner
MILD LIN
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!