ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solka 2 - IMO 8230120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Solka 2Added:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8230120Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 10-5-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Solka 2
IMO:8230120
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181610
Callsign:ERPJ
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 126 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,256 tons
Summer DWT:2,457 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’13.6” N, 36°52’18.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 23° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 19:00:37 UTCRostov
2016 October 27th, 09:00:32 UTCAzov
2016 September 18th, 09:00:43 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
Solka 2
© babür halulu
SOLKA 2
© Marcus-S
Solka 2
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!