ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDER - IMO 8104539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BALDERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104539Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the River Orwell approaching Ipswich 24th March 1992.
Built 1982 by Sietas, hamburg as "Jule" 999gt
88 BALDER - 93 JULE - 94 KEITUM - 95 BREITENBURG - 04 TRAMP - 04 HELM TRADER - 04 DIADEM
Vessel Identification
Name:Vela I
IMO:8104539
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182114
Callsign:ERUN
Former name(s):
- Vela (Until 2013 Sep)
- Diadem (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tramp (Until 2004 Sep)
- Breitenburg (Until 2004 Apr)
- Helm Trader (Until 2004)
- Keitum (Until 1995 Oct)
- Jule (Until 1994)
- Balder (Until 1993 Jan)
- Jule (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’43.44” N, 12°20’22.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 291° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Hrras-itran-hrras
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 10:00:36 UTCHrras-itran-hrras
2018 July 5th, 06:30:36 UTCItran
2018 June 5th, 19:00:36 UTCItran-hrras
2018 May 27th, 06:00:44 UTCItran
2018 March 1st, 09:00:16 UTCDurres
2018 February 11th, 20:00:23 UTCCsbar
2018 January 17th, 07:00:26 UTCVlora
2018 January 9th, 02:00:38 UTCIzmir
2017 December 31st, 12:00:04 UTCVlore
2017 December 27th, 12:00:20 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
VELA I
© jeffess
VELA I
© Emmanuel.L
VELA I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!