ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLI DEO GLORIA - IMO 9148166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SOLI DEO GLORIAAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9148166Hits:1,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk 16-9-'03

Renamed: Francisca: -'05
Ela -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Francisca
IMO:9148166
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305088000
Callsign:V2CR7
Former name(s):
- Ela (Until 2014 Apr)
- Soli Deo Gloria (Until 2007 Oct 10)
- Francisca (Until 2007 Jul 11)
- Soli Deo Gloria (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,377 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCISCA
© 3SX
FRANCISCA
© Pilot Frans
FRANCISCA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!