ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALABAMA - IMO 9123166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:MSC ALABAMAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123166Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 37,518t  L.O.A: 243m   Flag: Greece

Yokohama, Japan. 04/11/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Alabama
IMO:9123166
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371602000
Callsign:3EDK7
Former name(s):
- Apl Italy (Until 2001 Oct 16)
- Chetumal (Until 2000 Oct 16)
- Tmm Chetumal (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Chetumal (Until 1996 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,966 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’8.44” N, 79°54’27.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:14 UTCCristobal
2018 September 14th, 09:30:12 UTCManaus
2018 August 17th, 03:00:12 UTCCristobal
2018 August 5th, 23:54:14 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 5th, 17:00:13 UTCVila Do Condde
2018 July 31st, 17:00:13 UTCManaus
2018 July 19th, 17:00:09 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 19th, 10:00:10 UTCCristobal
2018 July 5th, 05:00:20 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 June 30th, 16:00:12 UTCManaus
More Of This Ship
MSC ALABAMA
© Marc Boucher
MSC ALABAMA
© Marc Boucher
MSC ALABAMA
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!