ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO TRAVELLER - IMO 8705321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BRO TRAVELLERAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8705321Hits:607
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Passing Harwich 3rd Jan 2006, after leaving Parkeston Quay tanker berth.
IMO: 8745321....Flag: Sweden
Built: 1988, Hyundai H.I., Inchon
Grt: 7973
Owner: Brostrom
Ex names: United Traveller'2000, Thuntank 9~1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace A
IMO:8705321
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013006
Callsign:A8JY4
Former name(s):
- Bro Traveller (Until 2006 Sep)
- United Traveller (Until 2000 Sep)
- Thuntank 9 (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,973 tons
Summer DWT:14,371 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thuntank 9
© simonwp
BRO TRAVELLER
© Björn Kaur
BRO TRANSPORTER & BRO TRADER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!