ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDER KARADENIZ - IMO 9002453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:LIDER KARADENIZAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002453Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Senglea Point while entering Valletta - 02.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:East Blacksea
IMO:9002453
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572341210
Callsign:T2ZH3
Former name(s):
- Lider Karadeniz (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sea Osprey (Until 2005 May)
- Union Jade (Until 2004 Sep)
- Anna Meryl (Until 2003 Aug)
- Anna Maria (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,704 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’24.68” N, 36°36’16.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 179° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ssx
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 07:00:06 UTCTr Ssx
2017 October 6th, 17:00:40 UTCYeysk
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCTr Ksp
2017 September 15th, 10:00:04 UTCRu Yey
2017 September 1st, 22:00:05 UTCSamsun Tr
2017 August 26th, 09:00:37 UTCRu Yey
2017 August 21st, 05:00:46 UTCTr Ssx
2017 July 29th, 15:45:56 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 8th, 20:00:37 UTCOrder
2017 June 16th, 12:00:46 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
East Blacksea
© Evgeniy .
Anna Maria
© simonwp
EAST BLACKSEA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!