ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMI - IMO 9342932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TIMIAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9342932Hits:538
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MLT flag 2005 built 4,546Gt 118metres tanker entering Valletta - 02.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lanna
IMO:9342932
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:213989000
Callsign:4LNT2
Former name(s):
- Melan (Until 2014 Feb)
- Melanouri (Until 2013 Jan)
- Navkios (Until 2012 Apr)
- Timi (Until 2007 Jun)
- Kemal Ka (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,522 tons
Summer DWT:7,639 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batumi
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’9.71” N, 55°22’44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Basrah ____ _
Arrival:1st Jun 2020
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 16th, 12:00:06 UTCNingde,china
2016 April 2nd, 08:00:00 UTCSingapore
2016 January 10th, 12:00:23 UTCOdessa,ukraine
2015 December 31st, 21:00:30 UTCIcdas,turkey
2015 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCAntwerpen,belgium
2015 November 27th, 02:00:19 UTCBilbao,spain
2015 November 22nd, 14:42:31 UTCSetubal,portugal
2015 November 18th, 04:00:27 UTCTarragona,spain
2015 October 23rd, 17:30:59 UTCSg Sin
2015 October 15th, 22:00:23 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
Lanna
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
LANNA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Lanna
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!