ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sohya Star - IMO 8919893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Sohya StarAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919893Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 16-4-'04

Renamed: Nova Flandria -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Trader
IMO:8919893
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577314000
Callsign:YJUM3
Former name(s):
- Nova Flandria (Until 2009 Sep)
- Sohya Star (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sohya (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,574 tons
Summer DWT:5,517 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’13.02” N, 103°58’36.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 82° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore A
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 12:00:35 UTCSingapore A
2016 October 31st, 07:00:20 UTCMajuro
2016 October 15th, 16:30:44 UTCSingapore Ebga
2014 October 24th, 22:30:02 UTCJp Kws.
2014 October 23rd, 22:30:15 UTC>jp Kws
2014 October 23rd, 22:30:04 UTCJp Kl Anc.
2014 September 8th, 10:00:36 UTCJpn.kzu>mxzlo
2014 August 7th, 10:00:57 UTCKr Usn>jpn.kzu
2014 June 22nd, 06:00:43 UTCMx.zlo
2014 May 17th, 06:00:03 UTCJp Kzu-off
More Of This Ship
NOVA FLANDRIA
© TYZEF29
NOVA FLANDRIA
© TYZEF29
SEA TRADER
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!