ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glorious Sun - IMO 9111371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Glorious SunAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111371Hits:567
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Glorious Sun(Imo 9111371)- build 1995 by Mitsubishi Shimonoseki photo Shanghai 14.05.2005
DWT 27321
LOA 165,5m
BOA 27.0
Eng. B&W 5L50MC 5370KW
Owner: Emerald Shipping Corp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cn Jumbos
IMO:9111371
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256680000
Callsign:9HAG9
Former name(s):
- Addu Shan (Until 2007 Dec)
- Glorious Sun (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’46.78” N, 103°22’0.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 304° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 16:00:03 UTCSingapore
2017 October 19th, 18:00:11 UTCKo Si Chang
2017 October 15th, 07:30:19 UTCSingapore
2017 July 26th, 00:00:12 UTCHo Chi Minvietnam
2017 April 4th, 23:00:12 UTCHudaydah
2017 March 26th, 08:00:45 UTCTripoli
2017 March 25th, 16:00:55 UTCLemassol
2016 December 26th, 14:00:47 UTCConstanta
2016 November 14th, 12:00:13 UTCLibya
2016 October 16th, 12:00:45 UTCTripoli Libya
More Of This Ship
NEW MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
NEW MISTRAL
© Claus Schaefe
NEW MISTRAL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!