ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELOMORSKLES - IMO 5040122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BELOMORSKLESAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:5040122Hits:957
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing from Ipswich with a full cargo of Grain
30th May 1990

Built 1962 by Gdanska Lenina/4673gt

93 REGENT ONE

BU Gadani Beach 23.11.94
Vessel Identification
Name:Regent One
IMO:5040122
Former name(s):
- Belomorskles (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,862 tons
Summer DWT:6,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELOMORSKLES
© BRIAN FISHER
BELOMORSKLES
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!