ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERLAND - IMO 8411281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:WESERLANDAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8411281Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1985 built with 9,764Gt seen here leaving Marsaxlokk Harbour - 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairwind
IMO:8411281
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm North Africa 1 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Wilma (Until 2004 Nov)
- Coral Wilma (Until 2001 Apr)
- Wilma (Until 2000 Aug)
- Weserland (Until 1995 May)
- Sea Lake (Until 1993)
- Antartico (Until 1992)
- Red Sea Endeavour (Until 1989)
- Sudan Crown (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,764 tons
Summer DWT:12,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUDAN CROWN
© Joerg Seyler
FAIRWIND
© Dragec
FAIRWIND
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!