ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMS PULL - IMO 7017909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:EMS PULLAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7017909Hits:468
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1970 built tug berthed @ Coal Wharf inside Valletta - 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Pull
IMO:7017909
MMSI:255805540
Callsign:CQJD
Former name(s):
- Bardenfleth (Until 1993 Oct 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:140 tons
Summer DWT:51 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’5.46” N, 14°56’49.75” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 78° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:42 UTCTuzla
2017 September 2nd, 20:00:35 UTCHamburg
2017 August 15th, 22:00:23 UTCEmden
2017 May 17th, 16:00:14 UTCEmden
2017 May 16th, 16:00:59 UTCBremen
2017 May 16th, 04:00:16 UTCEmden
2017 May 11th, 05:00:03 UTCStavanger
2017 March 16th, 22:00:31 UTCBurntisland
2017 March 10th, 23:30:00 UTCCuxhaven
2017 March 9th, 08:30:21 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
EMSPULL
© Marcus-S
EMS PULL
© jens smit
Ems Pull
© Piet van der Veer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!