ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darin Naree - IMO 8313386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Darin NareeAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8313386Hits:873
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker DARIN NAREE Imo 8313386. Photo(c)Reinier Meuleman 03.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Erk
IMO:8313386
Former name(s):
- Pagona H (Until 2010 Jun)
- Darin Naree (Until 2009 Jul)
- Handy River (Until 2004 May)
- Australian River (Until 1995 Nov)
- Trinity Sea (Until 1994 Jun)
- Korean Morning (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,639 tons
Summer DWT:30,898 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERK
© Luiz H.Bassetti
Darin Naree
© Michael Neidig
Handy River
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!