ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9086356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 07, 2012
Captured:June 21, 2012IMO:9086356Hits:1,176
Location:Colombo, Sri Lanka
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
OCEANA at anchor Colombo Roads, Sri Lanka June 21 2012.

Former name:
JAG PRADIP 1996 - 2012

Built by Hanjin Heavy Industries, South Korea 1996.
Broken up in Pakistan 2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9086356
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015687
Callsign:D5CF7
Former name(s):
- Jag Pradip (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,627 tons
Summer DWT:45,692 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAG PRADIP
© Vladimir Knyaz
JAG PRADIP
© Ivan Meshkov
JAG PRADIP
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!