ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOFL LAKE - IMO 9008067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SOCOFL LAKEAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008067Hits:1,461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 29-7-'02

Renamed: CIC Belem -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Laxmi
IMO:9008067
Flag:India
MMSI:419000191
Callsign:AVIF
Former name(s):
- Cic Belem (Until 2010 Oct)
- Socofl Lake (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°23’16.8” N, 29°35’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 308° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:28th May 2018
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 02:00:36 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 18th, 19:20:01 UTCTmeruk.
2018 March 25th, 12:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 27th, 09:00:14 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 18th, 12:00:48 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 18th, 08:00:36 UTCVarna
2018 February 11th, 08:00:19 UTCKiato
2018 January 26th, 10:00:33 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 10th, 10:00:15 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!