ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN VIKING - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:DAN VIKINGAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03.01.06 Papenburg. Ex Anne S, Geertje Flag Denmark (DIS)/Aalborg. Built 1986/Peters Ijsselmeer/Kampen. GT 1139 tdw 1601 L 79,06 B 10,25 D 3,43 ME Stork Werkspoor 772kw 4-stroke 6cyl/793rpm 11ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’19.63” N, 11°53’38.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 74° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Alvenas
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
05:30:15 UTC
Last update:
17 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 05:30:15 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 18th, 06:00:00 UTCRivoen Anch
2018 August 17th, 09:00:53 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 16th, 05:30:44 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 14th, 22:00:55 UTCRivoen Anch
2018 August 13th, 22:00:16 UTCUddrvalla
2018 August 13th, 20:00:24 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 12th, 06:15:02 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 11th, 10:00:35 UTCGoteborg Pilot
2018 August 8th, 05:00:10 UTCAelvenaes
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!