ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Snowdon - IMO 9112313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SnowdonAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112313Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 20-6-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Snowdon
IMO:9112313
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310263000
Callsign:ZCBV6
Former name(s):
- Sg Creation (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,848 tons
Summer DWT:170,079 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’21.67” N, 103°52’32.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 248° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:12th Oct 2016
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 10th, 00:00:53 UTCSingapore
2015 September 12th, 02:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 August 31st, 15:30:48 UTCLuojing
2015 February 10th, 22:00:35 UTCXiamen Outnchorage
2015 February 1st, 08:00:58 UTCXiamen
2014 December 28th, 06:30:56 UTCLuojing
2014 December 28th, 06:30:33 UTCDampier
2014 October 11th, 12:00:46 UTCDangjin
2014 October 1st, 10:00:40 UTCSingapore
2014 June 5th, 01:00:10 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
Snowdon
© Vladimir Knyaz
Snowdon
© Vladimir Knyaz
Snowdon
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!