ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METE KARDESLER I - IMO 7802495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:METE KARDESLER IAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7802495Hits:1,763
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TUR flag & owned vessel berthed @ Flagstone Wharf outer inside Valletta.Does anyone have building year & Gt please?

Info from Miramar
IDNo: 7802495 Year: 1980
Name: METE KARDESLER I Keel:
Type: Cargo ship Launch Date:
Flag: TUR Date of completion: 7.80
Tons: 495 Link:
DWT: 793 Yard No: 1
Length overall: Ship Design:
LPP: 54.6 Country of build:
Beam: 9.3 Builder: Ucler
Material of build: Location of yard: Istanbul
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-12
Naval or paramilitary marking :
A: 06
End:
Subsequent History:

[1990s data amended to 66.5m Lg oa, 951gt/1459dw] - 99 HUSEYIN ATASOY - 04 F.GOKTUG
Disposal Data:
Vessel Identification
Name:F.goktug
IMO:7802495
Former name(s):
- Huseyin Atasoy (Until 2004 Nov)
- Mete Kardesler I (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:951 tons
Summer DWT:1,459 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
F. GOKTUG
© Wil Weijsters
F. GOKTUG
© Gerolf Drebes
F. GOKTUG
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 03, 2006 22:24 (11 years ago)
Hi Lawrence
here is information about ship.
IMO No 7802495
F.Goktug (2004)
Huseyin Atasoy (1999-2004)
Mete Kardesler I (1980-1999)
built by Ucler Shipyard (Üçler Tersanesi) Istanbul 1980
1080 dwt.951 grt.
regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!