ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Behice - IMO 8914312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BehiceAdded:May 06, 2009
Captured:September 06, 2005IMO:8914312Hits:1,368
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Behice, bt. 1989, gt. 6065, southbound in the Bosphorus on 9.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Aga
IMO:8914312
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357925000
Callsign:3EAH4
Former name(s):
- Cayeli (Until 2012 Dec)
- Behice (Until 2012 Sep)
- Rimnicu Sarat (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,065 tons
Summer DWT:9,169 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°11’31” N, 1°35’42.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Nantes
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 03:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 21st, 14:00:09 UTCViana Do Costelo
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:07 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 July 24th, 01:00:12 UTCHaifa
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCNikolayev
2018 June 1st, 13:00:54 UTCCeyhan
2018 May 26th, 16:00:15 UTCKherson
2018 April 26th, 11:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 10th, 08:00:44 UTCTuzla
2017 December 23rd, 08:09:58 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
cihan kasarci on Nov 13, 2012 18:31 (6 years ago)
today , l saw this ship it has renamed CAYELI.. but l didnt take a photo :(
cristi on Mar 08, 2006 08:45 (12 years ago)
Built in 1989 at Braila Shipyard, Romania.
Former name : Rimnicu Sarat
IMO no: 8914312
Capacity : 8.750 dtw
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!