ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cenk Sener - IMO 8325535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Cenk SenerAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8325535Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Cenk Sener, bt. 1985, gt. 4362, northbound in the Bosphorus on 9.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk Sener
IMO:8325535
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000700
Callsign:TCCS9
Former name(s):
- Wilma (Until 2003 Jan)
- Conex (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,342 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’38.79” N, 28°59’34.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 14°
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:4th Jun 2017
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 4th, 09:00:21 UTCPort Said
2017 May 25th, 18:00:54 UTCUa Erd
2016 December 5th, 01:00:26 UTCFamagusta
2016 November 27th, 01:00:17 UTCBerdyansk
2016 February 22nd, 21:00:53 UTCNovorossisk
2016 January 27th, 04:00:53 UTCNovo
2016 January 27th, 04:00:35 UTCNovorossaysk
2015 October 12th, 14:00:47 UTCMidia
2015 May 21st, 08:00:55 UTCTuzla
2015 March 27th, 08:30:48 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
RAOUF H
© Sorin Tițu
RAOUF H
© Sorin Tițu
Cenk Sener
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!