Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pechenga - IMO 8416504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:PechengaAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Russian vessel in Aalborg Harbour

IMO Added 8416504
Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Pechenga (Until 2010 Apr)
- Outokumpu (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,754 tons
Summer DWT:4,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’38.72” N, 0°2’42.24” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 107° (102°)
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 21:00:19 UTCAlarish
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCPortsaid
2017 September 17th, 22:00:49 UTCAlicante
2017 September 8th, 22:30:36 UTCMalta
2017 August 7th, 22:20:13 UTCAlarish
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCPort Said
2017 July 28th, 01:00:06 UTCMalta
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCSousse
2017 July 14th, 04:00:16 UTCMarina0dicarrara
2017 June 28th, 01:00:30 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© Dragec
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jan 03, 2006 22:11 (12 years ago)
The name is PECHENGA. Her owner is Murmansk Shipping Co.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!