ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEDDA - IMO 9014420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HEDDAAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9014420Hits:655
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east.

Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Line
IMO:9014420
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373859000
Callsign:3FFW6
Former name(s):
- Tielrode (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bw Hedda (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hedda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:25,926 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°13’24.72” N, 54°47’40.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 269° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Khor Fakkan
Arrival:25th Feb 2020
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:24 UTCFujairah
2018 April 15th, 16:00:17 UTCKakinada
2014 June 5th, 02:00:26 UTCFujairah
2013 October 27th, 00:00:10 UTCIn Order
2013 September 4th, 06:00:23 UTCFujairah
2012 August 28th, 17:00:32 UTCFujiarah
2012 August 13th, 16:00:30 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Gas Line
© foggy
Gas Line
© foggy
HEDDA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Jan 05, 2006 19:12 (14 years ago)
Hello and thank you Frederik.
Regards
Chris
Chris Hunsicker on Jan 05, 2006 16:39 (14 years ago)
Hello Derek, thanks.
I have noticed the increase in LPGs to Esso over the past year and it appears to be getting busier.
Chris
DEREK SANDS on Jan 04, 2006 15:47 (14 years ago)
Nice shot Chris, We used to see quite a lot of Gas Carriers at Felixstowe but they are rare now, shame as I think they are interesting.

regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2006 23:23 (14 years ago)
Hi Hunsch,
Nice serie pictures of this green gas carrier.
Regards,
Frederik Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!