ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANGO - IMO 8003058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:MANGOAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8003058Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Dalvik harbour Iceland in December 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Itidal
IMO:8003058
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671310000
Callsign:5VBU4
Former name(s):
- Wakil Star (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mango (Until 2009 Mar)
- Sota Arritokieta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,588 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITIDAL
© Korkira
Itidal
© Dragec
Itidal
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2006 23:21 (12 years ago)
Nice picture, great excellent background.
Good shot, well done Capt. Hilmar.
Regards,
Frederik Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!