ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIMLY - IMO 7717236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HEIMLYAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7717236Hits:1,150
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
31.08.2004 12:59 LJYL HEIMLY DWT 1 694 NORWAY Lasteskip Herøya
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene V
IMO:7717236
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377924000
Callsign:J8PS4
Former name(s):
- Heimly (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hajo (Until 1999 May)
- Nicholas (Until 1990 May)
- Osterheide (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,694 tons
Summer DWT:2,040 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°29’25.21” N, 61°54’0.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 218° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Fuikbaai Curacao
Arrival:2nd Oct 2016
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 22nd, 09:00:19 UTCFuikbaai Curacao
2016 February 12th, 07:00:47 UTCBerbice Guyana
2015 November 1st, 10:00:12 UTCPhilipsburg St.martn
2015 September 18th, 16:00:00 UTCFuibaai Curacao
2015 September 15th, 11:00:03 UTCFort De France
2015 June 15th, 09:00:47 UTCPhilipsburg
2014 May 8th, 06:00:02 UTCVera Cruz
2013 November 23rd, 06:00:39 UTCPhillipsburg
2013 November 9th, 14:00:05 UTCOranjestad Statia
2013 November 8th, 06:00:05 UTCPhillipsburg. Sxm
More Of This Ship
Osterheide
© simonwp
IRENE V
© Helen Krmic
Irene V
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!