ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Trader I - IMO 6913481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Drew [View profile]Title:Atlantic Trader IAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6913481Hits:901
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Photo taken 17 Oct 2005 at Auckland.

Vessel has been under detention in Auckland for several years.

IMO 6913481
Built 1969
2033GT

Ex: Sturgeon Atlantic, Seaboard Atlantic, Constance Panatlantic, Panatlantic

Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Trader I
IMO:6913481
Former name(s):
- Sturgeon Atlantic (Until 1998 Nov)
- Seaboard Atlantic (Until 1995 Apr)
- Constance Panatlantic (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TRADER I
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ATLANTIC TRADER 1
© Aaron Fox
ATLANTIC TRADER 1
© Aaron Fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!