ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PURBECK - IMO 7528489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Drew [View profile]Title:PURBECKAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:August 25, 2005IMO:7528489Hits:892
Location:Picton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Photo taken at Picton, New Zealand 25/8/05

On charter to Interisland Line

Built 1978
GT 6507
IMO 7528489
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Rosario
IMO:7528489
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775506000
Callsign:YYKO
Former name(s):
- Purbeck (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,507 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pampatar
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PURBECK
© Pieter Inpyn
PURBECK
© JohnWH
PURBECK
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!