ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milo - IMO 8312083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:MiloAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312083Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Fagen dock, 2006/1/2.
IMO number:8312083
Call Sign:SWFU
Gross tonnage: 17065
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1984
Flag: Greece
Registered owner:BOUNTY SHIPHOLDING,GREECE
ex names:UNITED 05 Mar 1998-29 Jan 2001
ALAM UNITED 18 Apr 1995-05 Mar 1998
SILVER LEADER 18 Apr 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sky
IMO:8312083
Former name(s):
- Milo (Until 2009 Feb)
- United (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER LEADER
© frtrfred
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Les bateaux du Québec on Jan 04, 2006 12:22 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comments! Do you have, m. Krushner these pictures of the ship your talking about?
And the ferry on the background is the Félix Antoine Savard. He's been in Sorel for couple week to replace Lucien l. who went to the méchin shipyard and now the Catherine Legardeur who also at Verreault shipyard. I think he should leave over the next few days.
Lanaud on Jan 04, 2006 03:08 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Also a nice view of the what I think might be the 'Catherine Legardeur' in the background there, ferrying from and to Sorel and St-Ignace-de-Loyola
Matt Ruscher on Jan 04, 2006 02:48 (11 years ago)
i caught algocatalyst, kent navigator and tofton from this exact spot in sorel. those power lines are quite the pain though, nice shot though
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!