ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITED TALENT - IMO 9216963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Tremblay [View profile]Title:UNITED TALENTAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9216963Hits:898
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gaspé was the first port this vessel goes to Unload they was brand news vessel they load Cooper in indonésia 1 hatch and sugar in Cuba for Montréal and came to Gaspé to unload is Cooper 5 june 2001

IMO Added 9216963 - In service as TMS Maria 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tms Mariv
IMO:9216963
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256970000
Callsign:9HGW9
Former name(s):
- Cmb Talent (Until 2008 Jan)
- United Talent (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:52,403 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°8’20.16” N, 104°47’59.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 348° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Portsaid
Arrival:12th May 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 08:00:25 UTCPortsaid
2018 May 10th, 10:00:37 UTCPortsaid
2018 May 9th, 00:00:33 UTCMalta>vall
2018 April 25th, 10:00:18 UTCTilbury
2018 March 30th, 12:00:44 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 13th, 07:30:28 UTCTianjin >cn
2018 January 8th, 03:00:29 UTCLongkou >cn
2017 December 29th, 14:00:32 UTCCjk Opl
2017 December 1st, 18:40:14 UTCFangcheng;china >>
2017 October 1st, 12:00:45 UTCJubail Saudiarabia
More Of This Ship
TOP TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
TOP TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
ISABELLE G & TOP TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!