ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI PRIDE - IMO 8707355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:SCI PRIDEAdded:Aug 10, 2012
Captured:June 28, 2012IMO:8707355Hits:698
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Terneuzen bound for Antwerp on June 28, 2012. IMO 8707355. Ex-YAMAAKI MARU 1988, PEGASUS 1992, CALIFORNIA PEGASUS 1998, MAERSK LIVORNO 1998, PEGASUS 1999, MSC PEGASUS 2002, YM MILANO 2004-2010. Specs HERE.

*Renamed PRIDE in July 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:8707355
Former name(s):
- Sci Pride (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ym Milano (Until 2010 Aug)
- Msc Pegasus (Until 2003 Nov)
- Pegasus (Until 2002 Dec)
- Maersk Livorno (Until 1999 Oct)
- California Pegasus (Until 1998 Jul)
- Yamaaki Maru (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,786 tons
Summer DWT:45,037 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAMAAKI MARU
© D. Boyd
SCI PRIDE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
SCI PRIDE
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!