ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN ROAD - IMO 9001332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SUN ROADAdded:Aug 11, 2012
Captured:August 08, 2012IMO:9001332Hits:674
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9001332
Name of ship : SUN ROAD (since 01-07-2005)
Call Sign : DYIN
MMSI : 548719000
Gross tonnage : 53359 (since 01-05-1993)
DWT : 57904
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Philippines (since 01-07-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-06-2012)
Last update : 18-07-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Road
IMO:9001332
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548719000
Callsign:DYIN
Former name(s):
- Ever Royal (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,359 tons
Summer DWT:57,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Ever Royal
© simonwp
SUN ROAD
© George.Schneider
SUN ROAD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!