ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saratoga - IMO 7518800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SaratogaAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7518800Hits:622
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Indian Bulker SARATOCA. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 01.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Breeze
IMO:7518800
Former name(s):
- Saratoga (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lucky Star (Until 2003 Dec)
- Fox (Until 2003)
- Soya (Until 1998 Mar)
- Soya Maru (Until 1992 Jan)
- Marc Theil (Until 1988)
- Swee Lean (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,997 tons
Summer DWT:12,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swee Lean
© pieter melissen
Saratoga
© stuurmann
Saratoga
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!