ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ARKANSAS - IMO 9164251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MAERSK ARKANSASAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164251Hits:962
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK ARKANSAS. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 02.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Arkansas
IMO:9164251
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477694100
Callsign:VRNJ8
Former name(s):
- Angelica Maersk (Until 2004 Dec 14)
- Albert Maersk (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,525 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’37.19” N, 12°50’14.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 302° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Mtjmw > Dzski
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 03:00:12 UTCDz Bja > Mt Jmw
2017 October 24th, 01:00:14 UTCMtjmw > Dzski
2017 October 20th, 12:30:46 UTCDzaae > Mtjmw
2017 September 30th, 03:00:18 UTCMtjmwtm
2017 September 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCMtjmw>dzski
2017 September 4th, 18:00:11 UTCMtjmw>dzski
2017 August 29th, 01:00:40 UTCDzbja>mtjmw
2017 August 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCMtjmw>dzbja
2017 August 18th, 16:30:55 UTCDzbja>mtjmw
2017 August 1st, 08:00:18 UTCMtjmw>dzski
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© miraflores
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© miraflores
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!