ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIUM - IMO 9013048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek Gono [View profile]Title:FRISIUMAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013048Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built in 1992 in Kampen, operated by A. Boomsma, flag: NL/Sneek. IMO: 9013048, callsgn: phyq.
L:87m x B: 12.41m x H: 4.9m, D: 3.72m; 2350DWT, 1740hp main engine, 10kn.
Seen on Oct 8, 2005 in King's Lynn (UK).
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisium
IMO:9013048
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245824000
Callsign:PHYQ
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:2,355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’51.37” N, 8°29’54.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 61° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 23:00:03 UTCErith
2018 September 5th, 06:00:52 UTCRdam
2018 August 13th, 06:00:05 UTCMangalia
2018 July 20th, 12:00:12 UTCRdam
2018 July 17th, 04:00:00 UTCRingaskid
2018 July 11th, 10:00:16 UTCErith
2018 July 4th, 23:00:22 UTCAdam
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:06 UTCRdam
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:03 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
FRISIUM
© Henk Jungerius
FRISIUM
© Henk Jungerius
FRISIUM
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!